SOMERSET COUNTY DARTS & SUPER LEAGUE


Player

Team

Div

Pl

W

AVG

D/AVG

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Justin Hood

Wells

1

8

7

29.02

36.02

 

 

28.23

27.79

28.31

25.37

28.38

31.22

32.85

30.02

Kieran Spurdle

Team Phoenix

2

10

10

25.34

35.34

20.67

28.10

22.02

27.83

21.40

24.23

22.88

29.04

28.60

28.62

Jody Mathews

West Somerset

1

10

8

26.09

34.09

25.03

24.35

24.20

23.13

27.08

25.15

30.36

27.83

25.70

28.06

Sam Hoddinott

Radstock Ripples

1

9

8

25.92

33.92

21.78

27.06

24.74

25.05

 

24.67

28.33

23.60

29.04

29.04

Dave Williams

Wellies (Highbridge)

1

8

8

25.13

33.13

 

27.53

25.12

23.03

22.77

24.70

22.27

29.41

26.21

 

Mark Fisher

Team Phoenix

2

10

8

24.96

32.96

27.83

24.32

29.04

23.22

23.03

23.99

27.83

23.63

21.64

25.10

Gary Witcombe

Radstock Ripples

1

8

8

24.94

32.94

26.02

 

 

23.15

25.69

27.08

23.85

25.37

25.77

22.57

Wayne Allen

North Somerset A

1

8

7

24.71

31.71

23.99

25.15

25.05

28.23

23.09

22.88

 

 

27.08

22.17

Dave Russell

Radstock Ripples

1

9

8

23.54

31.54

24.84

 

20.32

23.84

25.41

24.93

23.39

25.52

22.54

21.09

Scott Warren

Thunder Birds

2

10

9

21.97

30.97

20.54

21.71

23.57

23.06

23.20

18.68

20.96

20.24

22.77

24.97

Les Lester

North Somerset A

1

8

7

23.83

30.83

23.58

 

24.86

18.30

23.86

24.36

23.18

 

26.72

25.76

David Stubbs

Yeovil

2

7

7

23.79

30.79

 

24.74

31.31

22.22

 

22.77

 

22.65

24.48

18.35

Tony  Smith

North Somerset Dragons

3

7

7

23.56

30.56

21.55

21.78

27.08

25.24

23.84

 

21.17

24.23

 

 

Lee Smith

Radstock Ripples

1

6

5

25.53

30.53

24.64

24.74

29.04

24.90

24.74

 

25.12

 

 

 

Mike Harper

Yeovil

2

9

7

23.52

30.52

21.43

21.94

 

23.10

21.98

24.90

24.46

22.53

27.05

24.30

Sean Nicholl

West Somerset

1

10

7

23.45

30.45

22.52

20.76

26.86

21.09

 

21.09

23.03

25.05

24.03

26.58

Matthew Williams

Odd Down Green Army

2

10

8

22.35

30.35

19.80

22.37

21.78

24.46

25.37

21.19

25.76

20.88

17.85

24.01

Leighton Cox

Team Phoenix

2

9

7

23.14

30.14

22.53

21.32

19.98

23.81

27.08

22.08

24.74

22.47

 

24.23

Leigh Taylor

North Somerset A

1

10

6

24.12

30.12

26.09

21.71

27.08

28.63

18.18

25.37

24.97

20.96

24.07

24.17

Adrian Purchase

Yeovil

2

6

6

24.12

30.12

19.22

 

 

 

23.75

28.22

 

23.95

24.60

24.98

Darren Herbert

Team Phoenix

2

9

8

22.02

30.02

21.54

 

22.50

22.81

23.73

24.67

20.24

18.71

22.22

21.78

Andy White

Radstock Ripples

1

7

5

24.92

29.92

26.72

26.29

21.73

29.47

 

25.69

22.32

 

 

22.22

Lee Gregory

Radstock Ripples

1

8

7

22.91

29.91

20.96

25.69

22.52

 

 

22.12

23.15

22.77

21.00

25.09

Neil Raikes

Chew Valley

3

8

8

21.80

29.80

23.30

23.30

19.84

19.65

21.99

21.71

20.66

23.93

 

 

Scott Nuggent

Frome

3

9

8

21.77

29.77

21.70

24.24

22.02

27.08

19.86

20.35

19.60

19.97

21.09

 

Joe Smith

West Somerset

1

9

7

22.63

29.63

25.89

20.29

23.58

20.25

23.03

22.22

23.58

23.03

 

21.84

Dean Baker

Wells

1

9

6

23.57

29.57

27.08

24.60

19.33

22.64

22.35

21.95

24.55

23.24

26.37

 

Russell Lippett

Crown Crazy Crew

3

10

8

21.37

29.37

22.26

17.08

23.57

25.84

23.57

19.80

20.24

20.25

18.01

23.03

Jerry Abbott

Chew Valley

3

5

5

24.32

29.32

 

23.57

26.02

22.41

22.51

27.08

 

 

 

 

Mike Baber

Radstock Ripples

1

9

8

21.20

29.20

20.91

21.59

 

19.20

23.23

20.88

22.26

21.77

20.37

20.58

Lee Burnham

Radstock Ripples

1

7

6

23.14

29.14

 

21.21

22.21

27.26

20.84

25.41

23.98

 

 

21.09

Nick English

49ers

2

10

7

22.12

29.12

20.57

21.78

22.02

23.40

23.06

23.24

22.02

16.64

25.10

23.38

Gary  Glazier

Team Phoenix

2

10

9

20.04

29.04

19.76

19.92

20.96

20.37

21.62

19.95

22.51

20.65

19.27

15.43

Sam Bell

Odd Down Green Army

2

8

7

21.98

28.98

 

 

20.17

21.48

19.84

23.03

25.69

23.86

19.64

22.13

Dominic Taylor

North Somerset A

1

2

2

26.96

28.96

 

27.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.14

 

Andy Baker

Keynsham & Kingswood

2

8

6

22.96

28.96

26.98

 

21.25

22.28

 

24.52

25.79

19.82

21.73

21.31

Roger Stansfield

49ers

2

6

5

23.90

28.90

22.27

 

20.49

24.21

22.01

 

 

25.37

29.04

 

Mark Stock

Mark's Men (Bridgwater)

3

7

7

21.84

28.84

23.52

21.08

17.65

 

21.79

22.14

23.93

22.77

 

 

Chris Hartrey

Bath & Bristol

1

8

5

23.82

28.82

30.36

26.06

21.36

23.82

 

23.57

22.13

21.65

21.61

 

Ricky Palmer

Chew Valley

3

6

4

24.78

28.78

22.02

26.95

 

21.54

23.47

29.91

 

 

 

 

Gary Grimmit

North Somerset A

1

10

7

21.72

28.72

22.58

21.03

25.95

18.44

21.38

19.85

19.60

21.31

25.74

21.30

Ash Obern

Team Phoenix

2

9

6

22.62

28.62

20.87

22.03

22.70

21.25

23.36

26.48

 

21.52

21.78

23.57

George Jones

West Somerset

1

6

5

23.61

28.61

23.60

24.14

21.26

24.06

 

26.72

21.89

 

 

 

Dave Kiernan

Keynsham & Kingswood

2

7

6

22.57

28.57

23.30

 

21.91

23.42

20.89

22.44

21.06

23.01

24.50

 

David Winter

Wells

1

10

6

22.55

28.55

22.98

22.57

21.06

22.13

22.48

19.91

22.74

22.64

25.97

23.03

Martyn Noakes

Sandringham

3

4

4

24.38

28.38

21.78

27.73

25.51

 

22.51

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Darbon

Bath & Bristol

1

9

7

21.29

28.29

19.11

19.46

24.14

21.01

21.44

21.10

24.46

20.83

20.05

 

Russell Joyner

North Somerset A

1

8

5

23.01

28.01

19.84

22.76

20.66

 

22.92

25.45

 

23.57

26.72

22.12

Mike Fenton

Crown Crazy Crew

3

9

7

20.98

27.98

23.57

18.25

22.04

18.22

23.21

21.09

 

20.24

21.32

20.88

Ian Lock

Yeovil

2

10

7

20.96

27.96

19.75

24.80

20.85

23.24

23.52

18.91

19.27

16.87

20.93

21.48

Rhys Clarke

49ers

2

8

7

20.95

27.95

 

19.64

17.19

23.31

23.86

20.27

22.81

 

19.09

21.41

Darren Wadham

West Somerset

1

10

6

21.95

27.95

24.65

19.50

25.51

22.48

21.44

19.96

25.05

21.55

21.04

18.27

Neil May

49ers

2

8

5

22.90

27.90

23.76

19.67

22.39

24.22

25.66

20.45

 

24.01

23.86

22.11

Adam McNally

49ers

2

6

5

22.83

27.83

 

 

20.04

 

24.21

27.16

23.09

24.70

17.78

 

Steve Grubb

Wellies (Highbridge)

1

6

3

24.70

27.70

23.05

29.47

23.03

26.89

 

23.14

 

22.64

 

 

Ian Sanders

West Somerset

1

9

5

22.60

27.60

20.82

22.61

23.58

26.45

 

24.30

19.46

19.69

24.14

22.31

Mervyn Adams

Wells

1

10

5

22.40

27.40

22.66

19.28

23.03

22.33

21.56

23.21

24.01

24.44

22.68

20.81

Darren Davies

49ers

2

3

3

24.27

27.27

23.03

 

 

 

26.05

23.74

 

 

 

 

Andy Collins

Keynsham & Kingswood

2

10

6

21.17

27.17

20.98

21.59

17.97

22.73

26.16

19.84

21.39

22.22

19.07

19.70

Tony Snook

Bath & Bristol

1

7

5

22.16

27.16

20.23

23.03

21.54

23.86

21.72

21.42

 

23.30

 

 

Roy Farrow

Thunder Birds

2

10

6

21.14

27.14

20.63

22.52

20.91

20.29

23.38

22.50

18.26

19.74

22.12

21.05

Ashley Hunt

Mark's Men (Bridgwater)

3

7

6

20.97

26.97

19.40

26.01

14.60

 

18.74

23.78

21.52

22.77

 

 

Martin Hays

Frome

3

10

7

19.91

26.91

11.12

17.14

21.55

23.38

19.45

23.50

22.51

20.24

18.74

21.46

Paul Lawrence

Team Phoenix

2

9

7

19.90

26.90

18.14

19.97

19.22

18.14

19.58

19.69

19.84

24.01

20.48

 

Mark Rose

Bath & Bristol

1

7

4

22.72

26.72

24.28

24.06

22.17

22.08

21.36

 

21.44

 

23.68

 

Robert Lovell

West Somerset

1

9

6

20.66

26.66

19.71

18.38

22.37

21.66

19.33

17.73

22.51

22.00

 

22.22

Martin Loaring

Thunder Birds

2

9

6

20.62

26.62

20.22

19.23

20.52

21.78

21.48

21.85

19.84

20.17

20.45

 

Andy Harding

Yeovil

2

4

4

22.46

26.46

 

22.28

20.04

 

24.74

22.77

 

 

 

 

Duncan Williams

Keynsham & Kingswood

2

8

5

21.36

26.36

19.90

 

20.60

23.58

22.77

22.34

18.23

22.67

20.77

 

Zach Quinn

Sandringham

3

2

2

24.35

26.35

23.30

 

25.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Ruddick

Crown Crazy Crew

3

7

6

20.19

26.19

17.48

20.28

 

22.23

19.78

 

 

22.33

19.65

19.57

Chris Turner

Wellies (Highbridge)

1

7

4

22.11

26.11

19.05

22.59

 

 

21.82

23.44

21.78

25.05

21.07

 

Alan Bailey

Team Phoenix

2

9

5

21.11

26.11

17.36

 

20.38

21.18

21.65

23.68

21.43

22.64

21.64

20.01

Kevin Down

Yeovil

2

5

4

22.08

26.08

19.84

 

 

 

22.21

23.93

 

 

21.54

22.89

Barry Mattock

Chew Valley

3

7

5

20.99

25.99

17.68

 

20.04

23.30

19.69

22.53

20.48

23.22

 

 

Josh Allen

North Somerset A

1

4

2

23.85

25.85

 

 

 

25.56

24.93

 

20.11

 

24.81

 

Sam Saunders

Sandringham

3

6

5

20.77

25.77

20.61

17.44

21.13

 

22.41

 

21.09

21.94

 

 

Bailey White

Thunder Birds

2

7

4

21.76

25.76

22.60

18.34

25.09

 

23.93

 

19.56

18.98

23.85

 

Leon Widdows

Frome

3

3

3

22.67

25.67

20.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.89

23.09

 

Mark Richards

Bath & Bristol

1

8

4

21.63

25.63

 

21.41

23.21

21.93

21.75

21.52

20.83

20.08

22.30

 

Tony Gregson

North Somerset A

1

5

4

21.58

25.58

22.02

18.43

25.05

 

20.76

 

 

 

 

21.64

Josh Burton

49ers

2

9

5

20.55

25.55

20.72

20.71

18.94

20.49

 

21.89

19.84

19.27

17.63

25.43

Steve Hoddinott

Radstock Ripples

1

8

4

21.54

25.54

19.01

23.49

24.16

22.82

 

22.21

19.76

20.12

20.76

 

John  Brown

Chew Valley

3

1

1

24.54

25.54

24.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paddy Vearncombe

Mark's Men (Bridgwater)

3

6

5

20.52

25.52

18.72

20.49

22.18

 

19.65

21.55

 

 

 

 

Paul Griffiths

49rs

2

3

2

23.37

25.37

 

 

 

24.76

21.21

 

 

 

24.13

 

Shaun Bartlett

Odd Down Green Army

2

8

6

19.35

25.35

19.87

17.86

21.52

17.21

19.37

18.56

 

19.68

19.45

20.60

Jamie Bown

Radstock Ripples

1

8

4

21.34

25.34

22.19

17.74

22.61

 

21.81

21.34

22.19

 

21.13

21.73

Kelvin Hart

Wellies (Highbridge)

1

3

2

23.33

25.33

 

 

24.63

 

23.53

 

 

21.83

 

 

Darren Clark

Bath & Bristol

1

9

4

21.32

25.32

21.32

20.94

21.06

23.51

23.24

21.53

21.97

20.20

18.11

 

Gary Milkins

Chew Valley

3

8

6

19.31

25.31

18.83

20.32

14.26

20.29

21.37

18.42

19.91

21.08

 

 

Roger O'connor

49ers

2

1

1

24.21

25.21

 

 

 

 

 

24.21

 

 

 

 

Mike Knapman

North Somerset A

1

7

4

2.00

25.20

23.58

20.77

20.98

21.07

 

 

20.52

19.88

 

21.62

Ross Picton

Chew Valley

3

7

5

20.16

25.16

 

19.26

18.32

19.65

19.84

23.05

20.88

20.11

 

 

Darren White

Yeovil

2

10

4

21.09

25.09

19.06

17.87

22.51

20.75

20.67

21.55

20.67

22.03

26.20

19.62

Joe Ayres

Mark's Men (Bridgwater)

3

3

3

22.05

25.05

20.77

25.22

20.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adi Acott

Bath & Bristol

1

4

3

21.99

24.99

24.26

 

 

 

 

21.11

23.05

 

19.53

 

Mat Prosser

Mark's Men (Bridgwater)

3

3

3

21.97

24.97

 

 

 

 

23.22

 

21.55

21.13

 

 

Nick Porter

Frome

3

6

4

20.95

24.95

 

18.09

 

21.19

 

 

18.05

26.04

18.48

23.85

Leon Taylor

North Somerset A

1

10

5

19.94

24.94

18.49

16.29

22.46

14.84

21.05

23.46

21.94

18.88

20.26

21.71

Adrian Wood

Wells

1

7

2

22.92

24.92

 

24.74

22.87

22.03

24.24

 

22.85

22.10

21.62

 

Craig Paines

Odd Down Green Army

2

7

4

20.92

24.92

20.48

22.44

19.66

22.20

20.01

 

20.15

 

21.47

 

Kerian Grimmit

North Somerset A